TennisExplorer.com usually publishes several picks a day. Our picks are available at least 2 hours before the match starts. Each pick is graded on a 1/10 - 10/10 scale regarding the value of the odds. Please don't expect winning picks only. Following any guaranteeing parlay changing popular the. Which cheltenham betting between no deposit free bets other data parlays first affects the than.
Bet with confidence and win money from betting!
|
CHECK odds before use our free predictions. Sometimes odds are not correct. For example: odds comparison websites swap odds of players and correct them after a while. In some rare cases even players are swapped (home/guest). We cannot correct such errors very fast. Be careful. | |||||
Today: 11-3-2021 - FreeTennis predictions, FreeTennis picks, FreeTennis Tips | |||||
Kick-off | League | Game | Prediction | Result | Status |
00:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA doubles | Buzarnesc / Friedsam - Bolsova A / Kovinic D | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
00:30 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Podoroska N. - Cocciaretto E. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
02:00 | Futures | Sureshkumar M. - Dev S. | 1 | ||
02:00 | Futures | McHugh A. - Dahiya P. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Kudermetova P. - Kan V. | 1 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Maggioli E. - Kirkin E. | 2 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Zekic M. - Weis A. | 1 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Dima D. - Hong S. | 2 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Ovcharenko O. - Shevchenko A. | 2 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Vanneste J. - Korolev V. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Strakhova V. - Charaeva A. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Cengiz B. - Savinykh V. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Hatouka Y. - Talbi S. | 1 | ||
11:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Andreeva E. - Radwanska U. | 2 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Laboutkova A. - Kolodziejova M. | 2 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Kuwata H. - Leykina P. | 2 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Herrmann S. - Martinez Cirez C. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Topalova G. - Hanatani N. | 1 | ||
08:30 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF | Sadiq S. - Chaudhari V. | 2 | ||
09:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Basic M. - Ortega-Olmedo R. | 1 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Hsu Y. / Shimizu Y. - Nijboer R / Visker N. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Krainer L / Steiner M - Berrettin / Vilardo F | 2 | ||
09:30 | Futures | Mertens Y. - Nakagawa N. | 1 | ||
09:30 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Markova J. - Pigato L. | 1 | ||
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Vanlangendonck E. - Ghioroaie Y. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Kym J. - Martineau M. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Reymond A. - Paul J. | 1 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Folliot Q. - Erler A. | 2 | ||
11:00 | Futures | de Schepp / Robert Q. - Blanchet / Hamou M. | 1 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Bartone K. - Albie A. | 1 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Kichenok / Ostapenko - Xu Y. / Yang Z. | 2 | ||
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Stefanini L. - Djakovic M. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Ayeni A. - Bellier A. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Ejupovic E. - Marti Y. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Escoffier A. - Wang T. | 1 | ||
12:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Kotov P. - Sock J. | 2 | ||
12:30 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF doubles | Hanatani / Kulambaye - Han N. / Lee S. | 2 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Akkoyun U / Aksu C. - Krutykh O. / Paz J. | 2 | ||
12:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Hondo S. - Kolodynska J. | 2 | ||
12:30 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Melichar / Schuurs D - Guarachi / Jurak D. | 1 | ||
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Ostlund F / Sekulic S - Hosogi S. / Kozaki F. | 1 | ||
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Pedretti / Schmidt A - Inoue M. / Siskova A | 2 | ||
13:00 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Arnaboldi A. - Marchenko I. | 2 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Robert Q. - de Schepper K. | 2 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Stricker D. - Moeller M. | 1 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Ornago F. - Iannaccone F. | 1 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Uchida K. - Musialek A. | 1 | ||
14:30 | Futures | Kym J. / Tanner G. - Martineau / Reymond A | 2 | ||
12:30 | ATP, Doha | Fritz T. - Shapovalov D. | 2 | ||
14:30 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Lamasine T. - Seppi A. | 2 | ||
12:30 | ATP, Doha doubles | Cabal J. / Farah R. - Daniell M / Oswald P. | 1 | ||
15:00 | ATP, Marseille | Davidovich Fokina A. - Rinderknech A. | 1 | ||
15:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger doubles | Karlovski / Serdarusi - Pasha N. / Schnur M. | 2 | ||
17:30 | WTA, Dubai | Teichmann J. - Gauff C. | 2 | ||
15:00 | ATP, Santiago | Andujar P. - Galan D. | 1 | ||
23:30 | ATP, Santiago | Garin C. - Tabilo A. | 1 | ||
15:30 | Futures | Musialek / Pontico H - Araujo P. / Cabral F. | 2 | ||
16:00 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Klaasen R / McLachlan - Jarry N. / Mayer L. | 1 | ||
16:00 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Brown D. / Huesler M - Balaji N. / Margaroli | 2 | ||
17:30 | ATP, Doha | Thiem D. - Bautista-Agut R. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Han N. - Park S. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Shimizu A. - Nugroho P. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Kuzmova K. - Sema E. | 2 | ||
08:30 | Futures | Li H. - Yitbarek S. | 2 | ||
08:30 | Futures | Gengel M. - Berrettini J. | 1 | ||
09:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Zuk K. - Bergs Z. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Pedretti T. - Mandlik E. | 1 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Hsu Y. - Imai S. | 1 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Chrysochos P. - Visker N. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Siskova A. - Hosogi S. | 1 | ||
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Delai M. - Djoubri S. | 2 | ||
09:30 | Futures | Capecchi D. - Agamenone F. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Fita Boluda A. - Yerolymos M. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Waltert S. - Jorge F. | 1 | ||
10:30 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Zuger J. - Miklova B. | 1 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Lopez Morillo I. - Martin Tiffon P. | 2 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Alcala Gurri M. - Toledo Bague P. | 2 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Bouquet L. - Eriksson M. | 2 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Jimenez Kasintseva V. - Jacquemot E. | 2 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Mihalikova T. - Marcinkevica D. | 2 | ||
12:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Cakarevic S. - Nguyen Tan L. | 1 | ||
12:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Marinkovic B. - Morvayova V. | 2 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Barranco Cosano J. - Laurent T. | 1 | ||
13:00 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Masur D. / Rodionov - Walkow S. / Zielinski | 2 | ||
13:30 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger doubles | Kopriva V / Vrbensky - De Jong J / Verbeek S | 2 | ||
14:00 | ATP, Doha | Rublev A. - Fucsovics M. | 1 | ||
14:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF doubles | Cabaj Awa / Lamens S. - Saigo R. / Saigo Y. | 1 | ||
14:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF doubles | Gavrila O / Ghioroaie - Sakatsume / Ushijima | 1 | ||
14:30 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Molchanov / Stakhovsk - Gojowczyk / Kamke T. | 1 | ||
15:00 | ATP, Doha doubles | Karatsev / Rublev A. - Chardy J. / Martin F. | 2 | ||
15:30 | Futures | Lopez Mor / Toledo Ba - Eriksson / Morozov D | 1 | ||
17:30 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Delbonis / Munar J. - Demoliner / Gonzalez | 2 | ||
19:00 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Bolelli S / Gonzalez - Arneodo R / Paire B. | 1 | ||
21:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Segura M. - Zeballos F. | 2 | ||
16:00 | ATP, Marseille doubles | Skupski K / Skupski N - Glasspool / Heliövaar | 1 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Bocchi L. / Catani L. - Sood C. / Sood L. | 2 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Beloborodko I. - Eremin E. | 2 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Binda A. - Ratniuk M. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Madarasz G. - Lazarov A. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Rikl P. - Sachko V. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Pogosian S. - Fayziev S. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Vicens Mas R. - Cortez Llorca L. | 1 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Pellicano H. - Rosatello C. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Tenti F. - Rybakov A. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Damm M. - Misolic F. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Marozsan F. - Krumich M. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Petit G. - Dembek M. | 2 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Orlikowski A. - Crepatte B. | 2 | ||
13:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF doubles | Jacquemot / Jimenez K - Leclercq / Nguyen Ta | 1 | ||
14:30 | Futures | Paul J. / Steinegge - Lanz M. / Schaer J. | 1 | ||
16:00 | Futures | Kaleniche / Nouza P. - Fajta P. / Marozsan | 1 |
Last picks: 10-3-2021 - Free Tennis predictions, Free Tennis picks, Free Tennis Tips | |||||
Kick-off | League | Game | Prediction | Result | Status |
23:35 | ATP, Santiago | Lama G. - Cerundolo J. | 2 | ||
06:55 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA doubles | Krawczyk / Olmos G. - Bara I. / Jakupovic | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
06:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | McNally C. - Volynets K. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
04:30 | Futures | Binding J. - Brugnerotto M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
07:00 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF | Zakarlyuk M. - Nagy A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | Futures | Hong S. - Ionel N. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | Futures | Oliel Y. - Pucinelli De Almeida M. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Kuwata H. - Radisic N. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Detiuc A. - Herrmann S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
08:00 | Futures | Bocchi L. - Palan D. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
08:00 | Futures | Kaliyanda Poonacha N. - Rawat S. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Gasanova A. - Oz I. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Laskutova K. - Tikhonova A. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Astakhova D. - Hanatani N. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
08:30 | Futures | Li H. - Podzus M. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
08:30 | Futures | Yitbarek S. - Peliwo F. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
09:00 | Futures | Valkusz M. - Shevchenko A. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
09:00 | Futures | Weis A. - Ilhan M. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
09:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Han N. - Arshinkova P. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Sonmez Z. - Kolodziejova M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
09:10 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Melichar / Schuurs D - Bertens K / Pattinama | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:10 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Siegemund / Zvonareva - Kichenok / Ostapenko | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
10:35 | Futures | Lopez Montagud C. - Sanchez Jover C. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Ostlund F / Sekulic S - Hosogi S. / Kozaki F. | 1 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Friberg K. - Gutierrez O. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Chrysochos P. - Vilardo F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Kraus S. - Djakovic M. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
09:40 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Yevseyev D. - Popko D. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Talbi S. - Poplavska A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Cengiz B. - Curovic T. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Marinkovic B. - Cabaj Awad J. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
10:00 | Futures | Lazarov A. - Safranek V. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Jimenez Kasintseva V. - Scholsen H. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Kulambayeva Z. - Jang S. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
10:00 | Futures | Dima D. - Lavagno E. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Ovcharenko O. - Erhard M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:35 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Wu T. - Marchenko I. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Jorge F. - Basiletti N. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Lamens S. - Kubka M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Liauw A Fong N. - Ghioroaie Y. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Curmi F. - Gavrila O. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF doubles | Kalava L. / Van Poppe - Easwaramu / Kalva B. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF doubles | Luikham J / Yadav M. - Balu S. / Mane S. | 1 | int. | - |
10:20 | WTA, Dubai | Kontaveit A. - Sabalenka A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Robert Q. - Andrews M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | de Schepper K. - Roumane R. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger doubles | Gabashvil / Nedovyeso - Celikbile / Ilkel C. | 1 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Malygina E. - Lansere S. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
11:45 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Brancaccio N. - Zeballos N. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Musialek A. - Garcian A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Yamanaka T. - Frunza N. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:30 | Futures | Kalender A. - Nejedly P. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:30 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Custic M. - Yerolymos M. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
11:50 | ATP, Marseille | Hanfmann Y. - Gerasimov E. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:45 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Stakhovsky S. - Seppi A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:40 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Kolar Z. - Rodionov J. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
12:50 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Babos T. / Kudermeto - Pliskova / Pliskova | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
12:40 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Kichenok / Olaru R. - Krejcikov / Siniakova | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
13:15 | WTA, Dubai | Gauff C. - Martincova T. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:40 | WTA, Dubai | Garcia C. - Mertens E. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:30 | Futures | Cacao T. - Heyman C. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Sugnaux T. - Janicijevic S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
14:25 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Molleker R. - Lehecka J. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Kudashova D. - Yashina E. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
12:30 | Futures | Voljacques H. - Dussin L. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:40 | ATP, Doha doubles | Cabal J. / Farah R. - Nielsen F / Puetz T. | 1 | int. | - |
12:35 | ATP, Doha doubles | Daniell M / Oswald P. - Millman J / Vega Hern | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Satral J. - Hampel L. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Bertran P / Filip V. - Galoppini / Rondoni P | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Petit G. - Novansky M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:40 | ATP, Marseille | Norrie C. - Lestienne C. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
15:45 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Nardi L. - Broady L. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:00 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Mertens E / Sabalenka - Mattek B. / Pegula J. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
13:40 | ATP, Marseille | Ebden M. - Ruusuvuori E. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
14:10 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Gojowczyk P. - Halys Q. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
14:10 | ATP, Doha | Thiem D. - Karatsev A. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
14:10 | ATP, Doha | Bublik A. - Bautista-Agut R. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Poullain L. - Elias G. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
14:00 | Futures | Erel Y. - Cozbinov A. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
14:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Andreeva E. - Dmitruk K. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
14:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Partaud M. - Arcidiacono F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Niki T. - Mukund S. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | ATP, Doha | Pospisil V. - Shapovalov D. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
14:30 | Futures | Reymond A. - Stevens B. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
14:30 | Futures | Kym J. - Roncalli S. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
14:30 | Futures | Bertola R. - Martineau M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:00 | Futures | Guinard M. - Damm M. | 1 | ||
15:05 | ATP, Marseille doubles | Raja P. / Weissborn - Lammons N / Withrow J | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:15 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Arnaboldi / Vanni L. - Balaji N. / Margaroli | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:00 | Futures | Nejedly P / Safranek - Bortolott / Fonio G. | 2 | ||
16:20 | ATP, Marseille | Khachanov K. - McDonald M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
15:30 | Futures | Uchida K. - Tamm K. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
16:00 | Futures | Araujo P. - Gerch L. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
16:00 | ATP, Doha | Jaziri M. - Basilashvili N. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:30 | Futures | Escoffier A. - Blanchet U. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
15:10 | ATP, Santiago | Sousa P. - Djere L. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
16:00 | ATP, Santiago | Andujar P. - Galan D. | 1 | ||
16:00 | Futures | Nouza P. - Dembek M. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
15:10 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Klaasen R / McLachlan - Carballes / Coria F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
16:30 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Barrios V / Tabilo A. - Krajicek / Skugor F. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
16:00 | Futures | Palovic L / Pokorny L - Fajta P. / Marozsan | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:50 | ATP, Santiago | Tiafoe F. - Bagnis F. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
16:00 | Futures | Paul J. / Steinegge - Lane L. / Moeller M | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
16:00 | Futures | Ayeni A. / Iannaccon - Lanz M. / Schaer J. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
16:20 | ATP, Doha | Evans D. - Federer R. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
16:30 | ATP, Marseille doubles | Tsitsipas / Tsitsipas - Glasspool / Heliövaar | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:35 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Molchanov / Stakhovsk - Klizan M. / Kolar Z. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
18:35 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Doumbia S / Reboul F. - Masur D. / Rodionov | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
17:30 | ATP, Doha doubles | Chardy J. / Martin F. - Mektic N. / Pavic M. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
17:30 | Futures | Vasa E. / Virtanen - Galik M. / Karol M. | 1 | ||
21:10 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Davis L. - Kovinic D. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
21:10 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Buzarnescu M. - Bouzkova M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
03:05 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA doubles | Fernandez / Zarazua R - Perez E. / Sharma A. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
01:30 | Futures | Sunish D. - Dahiya P. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
04:30 | Futures | Baskov D. - Bergevi F. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
04:30 | Futures | Kamath M. - Vishwakarma S. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Vecic A. - Sharipova S. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Shimizu A. - Visscher S. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Nugroho P. - Kozaki F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Shyla Y. - Kiuamov T. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Miyazaki Y. - Zolotareva A. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
09:30 | Futures | Tabacco G. - Carr S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
09:30 | Futures | Agamenone F. - Kotzen A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Haliak M. - Paulson A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Delai M. - Djoubri S. | 2 | ||
10:50 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Xu Y. / Yang Z. - Aoyama S. / Shibahara | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
10:25 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Klepac A. / Mirza S. - Carter H. / Stefani L | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Copil M. - Vatutin A. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Boisson L. - Portillo Ramirez M. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Tholey L. - Nguyen Tan L. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Papadakis L. - Jacquemot E. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Dzhanashia S. - Ivanov V. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
11:00 | Futures | Musialek / Pontico H - Araujo P. / Cabral F. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Paul J. - Bouquier A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:30 | Futures | Pichler D. - Donati M. | 2 | int. | - |
11:30 | Futures | Nagy P. - Wenger D. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
12:00 | Futures | Polukhin S. - Laurent Y. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
12:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Lantigua De La Nuez A. - Ushijima R. | 2 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Stepin A. - Deviatiarov M. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
12:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Lollia M. - Meliss V. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Ornago F. - Jebens H. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Marti Y. - Staeheli L. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Van Assche L. - Virtanen O. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
13:00 | Futures | Cornut Chauvinc A. - Arnaboldi F. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Mashtakov M. - Madarasz G. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Pervolarakis M. - Burruchaga R. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Vasilescu A. - Gorlats V. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Siskova A. - Helmi O. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
15:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF doubles | Charaeva / Tkacheva - Grammatik / Zakharova | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Hosogi S. - Lee Y. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
16:00 | Futures | Dragoni A / Marchetti - Ejupovic / Erler A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:40 | WTA, Dubai | Teichmann J. - Jabeur O. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
18:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Scott F. - Panta J. | 2 | ||
22:10 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Kung L. - Sorribes Tormo S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
19:55 | ATP, Marseille | Tsonga J. - Humbert U. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
20:15 | ATP, Santiago | Delbonis F. - Martin A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
21:20 | WTA, UTR Pro Tennis Tour | Nugent A. - Schaefbauer M. | 2 | ||
23:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Fernandez L. - Kalinskaya A. | 1 | ||
09:10 | WTA, Dubai | Kuznetsova S. - Krejcikova B. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Hartmeier P. - Moeller M. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
11:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Kobori M. / Shimizu A - Malesevic / Mandlik E | 1 | ||
15:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF doubles | Leclercq / Nguyen Ta - Ormaechea / Rosca A. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
10:40 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Santillan A. - Huesler M. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
13:00 | Futures | Andreu Garcia F. - Toledo Bague P. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:10 | Futures | Beaupain S. - Lopez Morillo I. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:00 | Futures | Cervantes I. - Seateun N. | 1 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Goldsteiner P. - Falcao G. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
14:50 | Futures | Vivero Gonzalez P. - Alcala Gurri M. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
14:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Rajkovic A. - Dartron E. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Binda A. - Fufygin M. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
17:00 | WTA, UTR Pro Tennis Tour | Games L. - Aikawa M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
18:30 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Krug C. - Walker H. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
18:30 | WTA, UTR Pro Tennis Tour | Nugent A. - Pitts M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
19:20 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Sullivan C. - Dhoe B. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
19:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Sheehy J. - Pannu K. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
21:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Segura M. - Zeballos F. | 2 | ||
22:55 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Fernandez L. - Sharma A. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
14:00 | Futures | Sabanin Y. - Bobrov B. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:00 | Futures | Brancacci / Perez Con - Beaupain / Lopez Mon | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
15:40 | ATP, Doha | Goffin D. - Fritz T. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
16:35 | Futures | Barroso C / Winter Lo - Lopez Mor / Toledo Ba | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
16:10 | Futures | Bas Mengu / Llamas Ru - Sanchez J / Vidal Azo | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
18:35 | ATP, Doha doubles | Karatsev / Rublev A. - Melo M. / Rojer J. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
17:00 | Futures | Bellier A / Stricker - Angele J. / Folliot Q | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
22:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Bouchard E. - Juvan K. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
Alexander Bublik vs. Alexander Zverev - 2021 Rotterdam Open First Round
Tuesday, March 2nd 2021
Click to Get Latest Betting Odds
TV: ESPN (US); Amazon Prime (UK) Stream live sports and exclusive originals on ESPN+. Sign up now!
Alexander Zverev (3) meets Alexander Bublik in the first round of the 2021 Rotterdam Open on Tuesday, March 2nd 2021.
Will Alexander Zverev be able to start his campaign here in Rotterdam strongly, or will Alexander Bublik be able to cause the upset as he has been playing some superb tennis recently?
Alexander Zverev has been extremely underwhelming recently, especially in Australia where he was clearly the best player in his match against Novak Djokovic, and had many chances to win the match, but kept chocking. Zverev is a great player on his day, and is of course a top 10 player, but when push comes to shove, he chokes more times than not. Zverev needs a mentality change in his game, because if he continues to get to big matches and continues chocking, this can only hurt his career in the long run. Will he be able to get some positive results under his belt here?
Alexander Bublik has been in superb form in 2021, reaching the Antalya Open Final at the beginning of the year, and reaching the Singapore Open Final on Sunday, losing to Alexei Popyrin in 3 sets 6-4/0-6/2-6. I expect Bublik to be a bit disappointed after that loss to Popyrin as Bublik was the favourite and took the first set, but he will be definitely excited that he is showing some great tennis and he will want to do the same here in Rotterdam. Bublik is one of the most naturally talented players, and when he is concentrated and determined, he can beat nearly anyone in these tournaments.
This is going to be the first meeting between both players, and it is definitely going to be a tight and interesting encounter. Both players can win this match if they are playing their best. But I strongly believe that Alexander Zverev will enter this match underestimating his opponent, and he will leave the door open for Bublik to take advantage of his chocking and mistakes. It most likely will be a three setter, but one which Alexander Bublik should win and make his way to the second round.
Liam's PickAlexander Bublik to win
Tennis Picks Parlays
Bet with confidence and win money from betting!
|
CHECK odds before use our free predictions. Sometimes odds are not correct. For example: odds comparison websites swap odds of players and correct them after a while. In some rare cases even players are swapped (home/guest). We cannot correct such errors very fast. Be careful. | |||||
Today: 11-3-2021 - FreeTennis predictions, FreeTennis picks, FreeTennis Tips | |||||
Kick-off | League | Game | Prediction | Result | Status |
00:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA doubles | Buzarnesc / Friedsam - Bolsova A / Kovinic D | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
00:30 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Podoroska N. - Cocciaretto E. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
02:00 | Futures | Sureshkumar M. - Dev S. | 1 | ||
02:00 | Futures | McHugh A. - Dahiya P. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Kudermetova P. - Kan V. | 1 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Maggioli E. - Kirkin E. | 2 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Zekic M. - Weis A. | 1 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Dima D. - Hong S. | 2 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Ovcharenko O. - Shevchenko A. | 2 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Vanneste J. - Korolev V. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Strakhova V. - Charaeva A. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Cengiz B. - Savinykh V. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Hatouka Y. - Talbi S. | 1 | ||
11:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Andreeva E. - Radwanska U. | 2 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Laboutkova A. - Kolodziejova M. | 2 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Kuwata H. - Leykina P. | 2 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Herrmann S. - Martinez Cirez C. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Topalova G. - Hanatani N. | 1 | ||
08:30 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF | Sadiq S. - Chaudhari V. | 2 | ||
09:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Basic M. - Ortega-Olmedo R. | 1 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Hsu Y. / Shimizu Y. - Nijboer R / Visker N. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Krainer L / Steiner M - Berrettin / Vilardo F | 2 | ||
09:30 | Futures | Mertens Y. - Nakagawa N. | 1 | ||
09:30 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Markova J. - Pigato L. | 1 | ||
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Vanlangendonck E. - Ghioroaie Y. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Kym J. - Martineau M. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Reymond A. - Paul J. | 1 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Folliot Q. - Erler A. | 2 | ||
11:00 | Futures | de Schepp / Robert Q. - Blanchet / Hamou M. | 1 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Bartone K. - Albie A. | 1 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Kichenok / Ostapenko - Xu Y. / Yang Z. | 2 | ||
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Stefanini L. - Djakovic M. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Ayeni A. - Bellier A. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Ejupovic E. - Marti Y. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Escoffier A. - Wang T. | 1 | ||
12:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Kotov P. - Sock J. | 2 | ||
12:30 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF doubles | Hanatani / Kulambaye - Han N. / Lee S. | 2 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Akkoyun U / Aksu C. - Krutykh O. / Paz J. | 2 | ||
12:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Hondo S. - Kolodynska J. | 2 | ||
12:30 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Melichar / Schuurs D - Guarachi / Jurak D. | 1 | ||
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Ostlund F / Sekulic S - Hosogi S. / Kozaki F. | 1 | ||
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Pedretti / Schmidt A - Inoue M. / Siskova A | 2 | ||
13:00 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Arnaboldi A. - Marchenko I. | 2 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Robert Q. - de Schepper K. | 2 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Stricker D. - Moeller M. | 1 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Ornago F. - Iannaccone F. | 1 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Uchida K. - Musialek A. | 1 | ||
14:30 | Futures | Kym J. / Tanner G. - Martineau / Reymond A | 2 | ||
12:30 | ATP, Doha | Fritz T. - Shapovalov D. | 2 | ||
14:30 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Lamasine T. - Seppi A. | 2 | ||
12:30 | ATP, Doha doubles | Cabal J. / Farah R. - Daniell M / Oswald P. | 1 | ||
15:00 | ATP, Marseille | Davidovich Fokina A. - Rinderknech A. | 1 | ||
15:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger doubles | Karlovski / Serdarusi - Pasha N. / Schnur M. | 2 | ||
17:30 | WTA, Dubai | Teichmann J. - Gauff C. | 2 | ||
15:00 | ATP, Santiago | Andujar P. - Galan D. | 1 | ||
23:30 | ATP, Santiago | Garin C. - Tabilo A. | 1 | ||
15:30 | Futures | Musialek / Pontico H - Araujo P. / Cabral F. | 2 | ||
16:00 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Klaasen R / McLachlan - Jarry N. / Mayer L. | 1 | ||
16:00 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Brown D. / Huesler M - Balaji N. / Margaroli | 2 | ||
17:30 | ATP, Doha | Thiem D. - Bautista-Agut R. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Han N. - Park S. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Shimizu A. - Nugroho P. | 1 | ||
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Kuzmova K. - Sema E. | 2 | ||
08:30 | Futures | Li H. - Yitbarek S. | 2 | ||
08:30 | Futures | Gengel M. - Berrettini J. | 1 | ||
09:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Zuk K. - Bergs Z. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Pedretti T. - Mandlik E. | 1 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Hsu Y. - Imai S. | 1 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Chrysochos P. - Visker N. | 1 | ||
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Siskova A. - Hosogi S. | 1 | ||
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Delai M. - Djoubri S. | 2 | ||
09:30 | Futures | Capecchi D. - Agamenone F. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Fita Boluda A. - Yerolymos M. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Waltert S. - Jorge F. | 1 | ||
10:30 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Zuger J. - Miklova B. | 1 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Lopez Morillo I. - Martin Tiffon P. | 2 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Alcala Gurri M. - Toledo Bague P. | 2 | ||
11:00 | Futures | Bouquet L. - Eriksson M. | 2 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Jimenez Kasintseva V. - Jacquemot E. | 2 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Mihalikova T. - Marcinkevica D. | 2 | ||
12:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Cakarevic S. - Nguyen Tan L. | 1 | ||
12:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Marinkovic B. - Morvayova V. | 2 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Barranco Cosano J. - Laurent T. | 1 | ||
13:00 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Masur D. / Rodionov - Walkow S. / Zielinski | 2 | ||
13:30 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger doubles | Kopriva V / Vrbensky - De Jong J / Verbeek S | 2 | ||
14:00 | ATP, Doha | Rublev A. - Fucsovics M. | 1 | ||
14:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF doubles | Cabaj Awa / Lamens S. - Saigo R. / Saigo Y. | 1 | ||
14:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF doubles | Gavrila O / Ghioroaie - Sakatsume / Ushijima | 1 | ||
14:30 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Molchanov / Stakhovsk - Gojowczyk / Kamke T. | 1 | ||
15:00 | ATP, Doha doubles | Karatsev / Rublev A. - Chardy J. / Martin F. | 2 | ||
15:30 | Futures | Lopez Mor / Toledo Ba - Eriksson / Morozov D | 1 | ||
17:30 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Delbonis / Munar J. - Demoliner / Gonzalez | 2 | ||
19:00 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Bolelli S / Gonzalez - Arneodo R / Paire B. | 1 | ||
21:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Segura M. - Zeballos F. | 2 | ||
16:00 | ATP, Marseille doubles | Skupski K / Skupski N - Glasspool / Heliövaar | 1 | ||
08:00 | Futures | Bocchi L. / Catani L. - Sood C. / Sood L. | 2 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Beloborodko I. - Eremin E. | 2 | ||
09:00 | Futures | Binda A. - Ratniuk M. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Madarasz G. - Lazarov A. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Rikl P. - Sachko V. | 2 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Pogosian S. - Fayziev S. | 2 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Vicens Mas R. - Cortez Llorca L. | 1 | ||
10:00 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Pellicano H. - Rosatello C. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Tenti F. - Rybakov A. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Damm M. - Misolic F. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Marozsan F. - Krumich M. | 1 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Petit G. - Dembek M. | 2 | ||
13:00 | Futures | Orlikowski A. - Crepatte B. | 2 | ||
13:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF doubles | Jacquemot / Jimenez K - Leclercq / Nguyen Ta | 1 | ||
14:30 | Futures | Paul J. / Steinegge - Lanz M. / Schaer J. | 1 | ||
16:00 | Futures | Kaleniche / Nouza P. - Fajta P. / Marozsan | 1 |
Last picks: 10-3-2021 - Free Tennis predictions, Free Tennis picks, Free Tennis Tips | |||||
Kick-off | League | Game | Prediction | Result | Status |
23:35 | ATP, Santiago | Lama G. - Cerundolo J. | 2 | ||
06:55 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA doubles | Krawczyk / Olmos G. - Bara I. / Jakupovic | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
06:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | McNally C. - Volynets K. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
04:30 | Futures | Binding J. - Brugnerotto M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
07:00 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF | Zakarlyuk M. - Nagy A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | Futures | Hong S. - Ionel N. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | Futures | Oliel Y. - Pucinelli De Almeida M. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Kuwata H. - Radisic N. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Detiuc A. - Herrmann S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
08:00 | Futures | Bocchi L. - Palan D. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
08:00 | Futures | Kaliyanda Poonacha N. - Rawat S. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Gasanova A. - Oz I. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Laskutova K. - Tikhonova A. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Astakhova D. - Hanatani N. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
08:30 | Futures | Li H. - Podzus M. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
08:30 | Futures | Yitbarek S. - Peliwo F. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
09:00 | Futures | Valkusz M. - Shevchenko A. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
09:00 | Futures | Weis A. - Ilhan M. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
09:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Han N. - Arshinkova P. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Sonmez Z. - Kolodziejova M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
09:10 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Melichar / Schuurs D - Bertens K / Pattinama | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:10 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Siegemund / Zvonareva - Kichenok / Ostapenko | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
10:35 | Futures | Lopez Montagud C. - Sanchez Jover C. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Ostlund F / Sekulic S - Hosogi S. / Kozaki F. | 1 | ||
10:00 | Futures | Friberg K. - Gutierrez O. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Chrysochos P. - Vilardo F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Kraus S. - Djakovic M. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
09:40 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Yevseyev D. - Popko D. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Talbi S. - Poplavska A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Cengiz B. - Curovic T. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
09:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Marinkovic B. - Cabaj Awad J. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
10:00 | Futures | Lazarov A. - Safranek V. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Jimenez Kasintseva V. - Scholsen H. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Kulambayeva Z. - Jang S. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
10:00 | Futures | Dima D. - Lavagno E. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Ovcharenko O. - Erhard M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:35 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Wu T. - Marchenko I. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Jorge F. - Basiletti N. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Lamens S. - Kubka M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Liauw A Fong N. - Ghioroaie Y. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Curmi F. - Gavrila O. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF doubles | Kalava L. / Van Poppe - Easwaramu / Kalva B. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:30 | WTA, Pune 3 ITF doubles | Luikham J / Yadav M. - Balu S. / Mane S. | 1 | int. | - |
10:20 | WTA, Dubai | Kontaveit A. - Sabalenka A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Robert Q. - Andrews M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | de Schepper K. - Roumane R. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger doubles | Gabashvil / Nedovyeso - Celikbile / Ilkel C. | 1 | ||
11:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Malygina E. - Lansere S. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
11:45 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Brancaccio N. - Zeballos N. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Musialek A. - Garcian A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Yamanaka T. - Frunza N. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:30 | Futures | Kalender A. - Nejedly P. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:30 | WTA, Manacor 5 ITF | Custic M. - Yerolymos M. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
11:50 | ATP, Marseille | Hanfmann Y. - Gerasimov E. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:45 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Stakhovsky S. - Seppi A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:40 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Kolar Z. - Rodionov J. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
12:50 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Babos T. / Kudermeto - Pliskova / Pliskova | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
12:40 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Kichenok / Olaru R. - Krejcikov / Siniakova | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
13:15 | WTA, Dubai | Gauff C. - Martincova T. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:40 | WTA, Dubai | Garcia C. - Mertens E. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:30 | Futures | Cacao T. - Heyman C. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Sugnaux T. - Janicijevic S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
14:25 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Molleker R. - Lehecka J. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:30 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Kudashova D. - Yashina E. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
12:30 | Futures | Voljacques H. - Dussin L. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:40 | ATP, Doha doubles | Cabal J. / Farah R. - Nielsen F / Puetz T. | 1 | int. | - |
12:35 | ATP, Doha doubles | Daniell M / Oswald P. - Millman J / Vega Hern | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Satral J. - Hampel L. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Bertran P / Filip V. - Galoppini / Rondoni P | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Petit G. - Novansky M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:40 | ATP, Marseille | Norrie C. - Lestienne C. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
15:45 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Nardi L. - Broady L. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:00 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Mertens E / Sabalenka - Mattek B. / Pegula J. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
13:40 | ATP, Marseille | Ebden M. - Ruusuvuori E. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
14:10 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Gojowczyk P. - Halys Q. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
14:10 | ATP, Doha | Thiem D. - Karatsev A. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
14:10 | ATP, Doha | Bublik A. - Bautista-Agut R. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Poullain L. - Elias G. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
14:00 | Futures | Erel Y. - Cozbinov A. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
14:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF | Andreeva E. - Dmitruk K. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
14:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Partaud M. - Arcidiacono F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Niki T. - Mukund S. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | ATP, Doha | Pospisil V. - Shapovalov D. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
14:30 | Futures | Reymond A. - Stevens B. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
14:30 | Futures | Kym J. - Roncalli S. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
14:30 | Futures | Bertola R. - Martineau M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:00 | Futures | Guinard M. - Damm M. | 1 | ||
15:05 | ATP, Marseille doubles | Raja P. / Weissborn - Lammons N / Withrow J | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:15 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Arnaboldi / Vanni L. - Balaji N. / Margaroli | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:00 | Futures | Nejedly P / Safranek - Bortolott / Fonio G. | 2 | ||
16:20 | ATP, Marseille | Khachanov K. - McDonald M. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
15:30 | Futures | Uchida K. - Tamm K. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
16:00 | Futures | Araujo P. - Gerch L. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
16:00 | ATP, Doha | Jaziri M. - Basilashvili N. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
15:30 | Futures | Escoffier A. - Blanchet U. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
15:10 | ATP, Santiago | Sousa P. - Djere L. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
16:00 | ATP, Santiago | Andujar P. - Galan D. | 1 | ||
16:00 | Futures | Nouza P. - Dembek M. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
15:10 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Klaasen R / McLachlan - Carballes / Coria F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
16:30 | ATP, Santiago doubles | Barrios V / Tabilo A. - Krajicek / Skugor F. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
16:00 | Futures | Palovic L / Pokorny L - Fajta P. / Marozsan | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:50 | ATP, Santiago | Tiafoe F. - Bagnis F. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
16:00 | Futures | Paul J. / Steinegge - Lane L. / Moeller M | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
16:00 | Futures | Ayeni A. / Iannaccon - Lanz M. / Schaer J. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
16:20 | ATP, Doha | Evans D. - Federer R. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
16:30 | ATP, Marseille doubles | Tsitsipas / Tsitsipas - Glasspool / Heliövaar | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:35 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Molchanov / Stakhovsk - Klizan M. / Kolar Z. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
18:35 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger doubles | Doumbia S / Reboul F. - Masur D. / Rodionov | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
17:30 | ATP, Doha doubles | Chardy J. / Martin F. - Mektic N. / Pavic M. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
17:30 | Futures | Vasa E. / Virtanen - Galik M. / Karol M. | 1 | ||
21:10 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Davis L. - Kovinic D. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
21:10 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Buzarnescu M. - Bouzkova M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
03:05 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA doubles | Fernandez / Zarazua R - Perez E. / Sharma A. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
01:30 | Futures | Sunish D. - Dahiya P. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
04:30 | Futures | Baskov D. - Bergevi F. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
04:30 | Futures | Kamath M. - Vishwakarma S. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Antalya 10 ITF | Vecic A. - Sharipova S. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Shimizu A. - Visscher S. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
08:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Nugroho P. - Kozaki F. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Shyla Y. - Kiuamov T. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
09:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Miyazaki Y. - Zolotareva A. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
09:30 | Futures | Tabacco G. - Carr S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
09:30 | Futures | Agamenone F. - Kotzen A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Haliak M. - Paulson A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Delai M. - Djoubri S. | 2 | ||
10:50 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Xu Y. / Yang Z. - Aoyama S. / Shibahara | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
10:25 | WTA, Dubai doubles | Klepac A. / Mirza S. - Carter H. / Stefani L | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:00 | ATP, St. Petersburg 2 challenger | Copil M. - Vatutin A. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Boisson L. - Portillo Ramirez M. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Tholey L. - Nguyen Tan L. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Papadakis L. - Jacquemot E. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
11:00 | Futures | Dzhanashia S. - Ivanov V. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
11:00 | Futures | Musialek / Pontico H - Araujo P. / Cabral F. | 2 | ||
11:30 | Futures | Paul J. - Bouquier A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
11:30 | Futures | Pichler D. - Donati M. | 2 | int. | - |
11:30 | Futures | Nagy P. - Wenger D. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
12:00 | Futures | Polukhin S. - Laurent Y. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
12:00 | WTA, Monastir 26 ITF | Lantigua De La Nuez A. - Ushijima R. | 2 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Stepin A. - Deviatiarov M. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
12:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Lollia M. - Meliss V. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Ornago F. - Jebens H. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Marti Y. - Staeheli L. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Van Assche L. - Virtanen O. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
13:00 | Futures | Cornut Chauvinc A. - Arnaboldi F. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
13:00 | Futures | Mashtakov M. - Madarasz G. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Pervolarakis M. - Burruchaga R. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Vasilescu A. - Gorlats V. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
13:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Siskova A. - Helmi O. | 1 | 2:1 | WIN |
15:00 | WTA, Kazaň ITF doubles | Charaeva / Tkacheva - Grammatik / Zakharova | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF | Hosogi S. - Lee Y. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
16:00 | Futures | Dragoni A / Marchetti - Ejupovic / Erler A. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:40 | WTA, Dubai | Teichmann J. - Jabeur O. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
18:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Scott F. - Panta J. | 2 | ||
22:10 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Kung L. - Sorribes Tormo S. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
19:55 | ATP, Marseille | Tsonga J. - Humbert U. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
20:15 | ATP, Santiago | Delbonis F. - Martin A. | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
21:20 | WTA, UTR Pro Tennis Tour | Nugent A. - Schaefbauer M. | 2 | ||
23:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Fernandez L. - Kalinskaya A. | 1 | ||
09:10 | WTA, Dubai | Kuznetsova S. - Krejcikova B. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
10:00 | Futures | Hartmeier P. - Moeller M. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
11:00 | WTA, Sharm El Sheikh 6 ITF doubles | Kobori M. / Shimizu A - Malesevic / Mandlik E | 1 | ||
15:30 | WTA, Amiens ITF doubles | Leclercq / Nguyen Ta - Ormaechea / Rosca A. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
10:40 | ATP, Biella 4 challenger | Santillan A. - Huesler M. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
13:00 | Futures | Andreu Garcia F. - Toledo Bague P. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:10 | Futures | Beaupain S. - Lopez Morillo I. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
12:00 | Futures | Cervantes I. - Seateun N. | 1 | ||
12:30 | Futures | Goldsteiner P. - Falcao G. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
14:50 | Futures | Vivero Gonzalez P. - Alcala Gurri M. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
14:00 | WTA, Amiens ITF | Rajkovic A. - Dartron E. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
14:00 | Futures | Binda A. - Fufygin M. | 2 | 2:1 | Loss |
17:00 | WTA, UTR Pro Tennis Tour | Games L. - Aikawa M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
18:30 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Krug C. - Walker H. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
18:30 | WTA, UTR Pro Tennis Tour | Nugent A. - Pitts M. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
19:20 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Sullivan C. - Dhoe B. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
19:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Sheehy J. - Pannu K. | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
21:00 | ATP, UTR Pro Match Series | Segura M. - Zeballos F. | 2 | ||
22:55 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Fernandez L. - Sharma A. | 1 | 0:2 | Loss |
14:00 | Futures | Sabanin Y. - Bobrov B. | 2 | 0:2 | WIN |
17:00 | Futures | Brancacci / Perez Con - Beaupain / Lopez Mon | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
15:40 | ATP, Doha | Goffin D. - Fritz T. | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
16:35 | Futures | Barroso C / Winter Lo - Lopez Mor / Toledo Ba | 1 | 1:2 | Loss |
16:10 | Futures | Bas Mengu / Llamas Ru - Sanchez J / Vidal Azo | 2 | 1:2 | WIN |
18:35 | ATP, Doha doubles | Karatsev / Rublev A. - Melo M. / Rojer J. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
17:00 | Futures | Bellier A / Stricker - Angele J. / Folliot Q | 1 | 2:0 | WIN |
22:45 | WTA, Guadalajara WTA | Bouchard E. - Juvan K. | 2 | 2:0 | Loss |
Alexander Bublik vs. Alexander Zverev - 2021 Rotterdam Open First Round
Tuesday, March 2nd 2021
Click to Get Latest Betting Odds
TV: ESPN (US); Amazon Prime (UK) Stream live sports and exclusive originals on ESPN+. Sign up now!
Alexander Zverev (3) meets Alexander Bublik in the first round of the 2021 Rotterdam Open on Tuesday, March 2nd 2021.
Will Alexander Zverev be able to start his campaign here in Rotterdam strongly, or will Alexander Bublik be able to cause the upset as he has been playing some superb tennis recently?
Alexander Zverev has been extremely underwhelming recently, especially in Australia where he was clearly the best player in his match against Novak Djokovic, and had many chances to win the match, but kept chocking. Zverev is a great player on his day, and is of course a top 10 player, but when push comes to shove, he chokes more times than not. Zverev needs a mentality change in his game, because if he continues to get to big matches and continues chocking, this can only hurt his career in the long run. Will he be able to get some positive results under his belt here?
Alexander Bublik has been in superb form in 2021, reaching the Antalya Open Final at the beginning of the year, and reaching the Singapore Open Final on Sunday, losing to Alexei Popyrin in 3 sets 6-4/0-6/2-6. I expect Bublik to be a bit disappointed after that loss to Popyrin as Bublik was the favourite and took the first set, but he will be definitely excited that he is showing some great tennis and he will want to do the same here in Rotterdam. Bublik is one of the most naturally talented players, and when he is concentrated and determined, he can beat nearly anyone in these tournaments.
This is going to be the first meeting between both players, and it is definitely going to be a tight and interesting encounter. Both players can win this match if they are playing their best. But I strongly believe that Alexander Zverev will enter this match underestimating his opponent, and he will leave the door open for Bublik to take advantage of his chocking and mistakes. It most likely will be a three setter, but one which Alexander Bublik should win and make his way to the second round.